Maturity Profile

Medium-long term maturities of Piaggio Group financial liabilities at 31 December 2019

(in thousand euros) 2020202120222023Beyond
Bank financings209,13329,77045,03594,80539,5230
Bonds302,10111,05011,05130,0000250,000
Leases8,0331,1621,1821,2011,2193,269
Amounts due to other lenders10,1179,99023232358
Medium term financial liabilities total529,38451,97257,291126,02940,765253,327
Short term financial liabilities81,03281,032    
Financial liabilities total (short and medium term)610,416133,00457,291126,02940,765253,327
Undrawn committed credit lines215,813  13,313 132,500 70,000

Share on...